1. Introduction and General Terms

Air Trans Cars is committed to protecting you and your family's personal information when you are using Air Trans Cars services. We want our services to be safe and enjoyable environments for our audience. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the Air Trans Cars websites.
In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.
This privacy policy explains the following:

  • what information Air Trans Cars may collect about you;
  • how Air Trans Cars will use information we collect about you;
  • whether the Air Trans Cars will disclose your details to anyone else;
  • your choices regarding the personal information you have provided to us;
  • the use of cookies on Air Trans Cars websites and how you can reject these cookies.

As set out above, Air Trans Cars is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the "data protection laws").
The websites contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

2. What information will Air Trans Cars collect about me?

We may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, e mail address, postal address, telephone or mobile number. Different webpages may ask for different personal information.
By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the Air Trans Cars and its service providers to provide you with the services you select.
Air Trans Cars also uses cookies and collects IP addresses (an IP address is a number that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet). We use analysis software to look at IP addresses and cookies for the purpose of enhancing your user experience. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

3. How will Air Trans Cars use the information they collect about me?

Air Trans Cars will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

  • For providing services to you in the way of transportation from one address to another.
  • IP addresses are used to identify the location of users, the number of visits from different countries and also to block disruptive use; and
  • to analyse and improve the services offered on Air Trans Cars. e.g. to provide you with the most user-friendly navigation experience.

Where Air Trans Cars proposes using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you first. You will also be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use other than as listed above.

4. When will Air Trans Cars contact me?

Air Trans Cars may contact you:

  • in relation to the transportation from one address to another in order to ensure that Air Trans Cars can deliver the services to you;
  • where you have opted to receive further correspondence;


5. Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

Air Trans Cars won't contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to be contacted for these purposes.

6. Will Air Trans Cars share my personal information with anyone else?

We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies). Generally, we will only use your information within the Air Trans Cars Group.

7. Changes to Air Trans Cars Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to any Air Trans Cars website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.

8. Contacting Air Trans Cars about this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please contact Air Trans Cars.